Directory

Caleb Krueger
Graduate Assistant-Teaching
Conservation Ecology, Evolution and Development
Dennis Lavrov
Associate Professor
Evolutionary Genomics, Invertebrate Biology, Molecular Phylogenetics
Nathaniel Lawrence
PhD Student
Ecosystem Ecology
Matthew Liebman
Professor
Agricultural Ecology, Agronomy, Weed Ecology and Management
David Loney
PhD Student
Small Mammal Ecology, Small Mammal Evolution
Chaoqun Lu
Assistant Professor
Ecosystem Modeling, Global Biogeochemistry, Macro-systems Ecology
Nicholas Lyon
MS Student
Conservation Biology
Morgan Mackert
MS Student
Ecology
Jermaine Mahguib
PhD Student
Evolutionary Biology
Ann Marie Gawel
PhD Student
Ecosystems, Conservation
Audrey McCombs
PhD Student
Conservation Biology
Marshall McDaniel
Assistant Professor
Biogeochemistry, Soil Ecology
Kirk Moloney
Admissions Committee Chair
Plant Population and Community Ecology, Spatial Statistics
Adjunct Assistant Professor
Primate Behavioral Ecology
Graduate Assistant-Research
Wildlife Biology, Animal Behavior
John Nason
Professor and Chair
Evolutionary Biology, Plant-insect Interactions, Population Genetics
Cassandra Nunez
Adjunct Assistant Professor
Behavioral Ecology, Physiology
Sarah Nusser
Vice President
Statistics
Matthew O'Neal
Associate Professor
Insect Ecology, Integrated Pest Management
Finn Piatscheck
PhD Student
Evolutionary Biology, Ecology, Biotic Interactions
John Pleasants
Adjunct Assistant Professor
Insect Population Biology, Plant Population Biology
Jill Pruetz
Affiliate Professor
World Languages And Cultures
PhD Student
Ecology
Jim Raich
Professor
Biogeochemistry, Ecosystem Ecology, Environmental Science
Kevin Roe
Curriculum Committee Chair
Conservation Genetics, Evolutionary Biology, Population Genetics
Haldre Rogers
Assistant Professor
Conservation, Plant Population and Community Ecology
Ann Russell
Adjunct Associate Professor
Biogeochemistry
Sean Satterlee
Plant Population and Community EcologyPhD Student
Plant Population and Community Ecology
Jeanne Serb
Professor
Evolution and Development, Evolutionary Biology, Molecular Evolution
Scientist I, Adjunct Faculty
Bioinformatics, Evolution, Aquaculture
Nancy Shryock
MS Student
Ecology
Assistant Professor
Biological Anthropology, Archaeology
Ashley St. Clair
PhD Student
Behavioral Ecology
Assistant Professor
Biogeochemistry
Amy Toth
Associate Professor
Behavioral Ecology, Evolutionary Genomics
Nicole Valenzuela
Professor
Evolution and Development, Evolutionary Biology, Evolutionary Genomics
Arnold van der Valk
Professor
Restoration Ecology, Wetland Ecology
PhD Student
Behavioral Ecology
Jonathan Wendel
Distinguished Professor
Molecular Evolution, Plant Evolutionary Genomics, Plant Systematics and Evolution
Grace Wilkinson
Assistant Professor
Limnology, Ecosystem Ecology
Brian Wilsey
Professor
Ecology

Pages